We wish you a Happy New Year.

Privacy policy

Section 1.01

1. The protection of your personal data

1. What is personal data?

Personal data (short: personal data) is any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person. Any person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to one or more specific elements specific to their physical identity, is deemed to be identifiable.

1.2 The information you give us

When you use our services, we collect certain information that is essential for us to be able to respond to your request, including what features you use, how you use them and the devices through which you access our services. .
If you contact us through our contact form or otherwise, we collect the information you give us as part of that interaction.

Section 1.02

2. Cookies and other similar technologies

2.1 What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files placed on your hard drive by the website visited allowing it to record and store certain information on your computer but also on you.
They are essential for the functioning of the internet because they allow good communication between two computers. The information collected is also used to operate applications that you use on the website.

2.2 How do cookies affect you?

Some cookies also collect personal data about you which they transmit to third-party companies. They may collect personal information that you have not voluntarily shared on the internet such as your browsing history, where you click on the site, a session ID, etc. Put end to end, the information collected makes it possible to establish an image of your personal life which can then be sold to advertisers. This is why we must ask you for permission to install certain cookies on your computer.

2.3 Which cookies are subject to my express consent?

Not all cookies need a separate express consent. Thus, so-called “operational” cookies which allow you to take advantage of the features specific to this site and which use your personal data only for this purpose are presumed to have your consent (CNIL deliberation n ° 2013-378 of December 5, 2013). Those who use your data for other purposes and who belong in particular to service providers require your express agreement valid for 13 months.

2.4 What are cookies used for on this site?

We use cookies on this site to:
⎯ allow you the proper functioning of the site,
⎯ contribute to the security of the service requested by the user,
⎯ allow or facilitate communication by electronic means,
⎯ provide you with the service requested by the user,
⎯ measure the site’s audience,
⎯ advertise,
⎯ adapt the content of the site to your browsing habits.

2.5 Which cookies subject to your consent are present on this site?

Audience measurement cookies

We use Google Analytics cookies for the production of anonymous statistics limited to our site and our services. This does not allow us to identify you directly. This cookie is published by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States of America. It is then possible for Google to combine your data collected here with those from other sites or sources in order to establish a profile and perform automatic profiling. Google Analytics has an average lifespan of two years and may transfer the collected data to its servers located in the United States of America for reuse for commercial purposes for other services, subsidiaries and business partners of Google. Under Irish law, you can exercise your rights directly with the dedicated service or by writing to the following address: GOOGLE Ireland Ltd., Google Data Privacy Officer, Gordon House Barrow St, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Tracking cookies

Google Adsense cookies use data that allows us to offer you personalized advertising on this site from personal data that you have provided to third-party websites. for the production of anonymous statistics limited to our site and our services. This does not allow us to identify you directly. This cookie is published by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States of America. It is then possible for Google to combine your data collected here with those from other sites or sources in order to establish a profile and perform automatic profiling. Google Analytics has lastede has an average life of two years and can transfer the collected data to its servers located in the United States of America for reuse for commercial purposes for other services, subsidiaries and business partners of Google. Under Irish law, you can exercise your rights directly with the dedicated service or by writing to the following address: GOOGLE Ireland Ltd., Google Data Privacy Officer, Gordon House Barrow St, Dublin 4, Ireland.

2.6. How to refuse cookies?

Some cookies are essential for the site to function properly. By setting the browser to refuse all cookies necessary for the proper functioning of the site, certain features, pages and areas of the site will not be accessible. You can accept or refuse cookies which are ancillary to the proper functioning of the site, in accordance with article 32-II of the law of January 6, 1978 known as the “Data Protection Act”

Section 1.03

3. How do we use personal data

3.1 Main purposes

The main purposes for which we use your data are:
• To respond to your request through our contact forms.
• Legitimately for the improvement and development of our services.
• Legitimately for the contribution to the security of our services and to avoid any fraudulent, illegal or unauthorized activity.
• To meet our legal, social and fiscal obligations.
When we collect data that is not justified by our legal, contractual obligations, our legitimate interest, to respond to your request, we will ask for your consent and tell you what it will relate to.

3.2 Confidentiality and conditions for sharing your data

We consider the data you entrust to us confidential. However, in order to be able to provide you with these messages, we must share the data that you entrust to us with our subcontractors for hosting and securing our site. These partners are subject to an obligation of confidentiality and can only use your data to accomplish their mission. When a legal obligation compels us or when we wish to assert our rights, we may be required to disclose some of your personal data.

3.3 Transfer of data outside the European Union

Our website is located in France. However, we use subcontractors located within the European Union and the United States of America.

Section 1.04

4. What is the retention period of the data?

We keep your personal data only as long as we need it for legitimate business practices, our legal obligations (including billing) and to the extent permitted by applicable law.

Section 1.05

5. Contact form

The contact form is a processing of personal data under the responsibility of SAS La Barroche. It allows you to interact with us on any request initiated by you. The fields marked “optional” are optional, the others must be completed, so that we can respond to your request.

The recipients of this data are our communication department and our subcontractors as part of their mission as webmaster and hosting. The contact form allows our communication service to respond to your request or to transfer it to the competent service.

The data comes from the registration by the person wishing to interact with SAS La Barroche, in the dedicated fields in the form. Only personal data provided voluntarily and expressly by you are processed and subject to consent in accordance with article 6.1 a of the GDPR. The data collected are the following: name or company name, e-mail address, subject and content of the message. This data is mandatory for the processing of your request and we assure you that no automated decision-making is based on the basis of this collection.

The recipients of this data are the communication service, the service concerned by the request and its subcontractors as part of their mission as webmaster and website hosting. The data is not transferred outside the European Union.
We keep the mandatory data until the end of the processing of the request.
How to exercise your rights, see article 6 of this policy.

Section 1.06

6. Your rights over your personal data

6.1 What are your rights?

As part of your interactions with us via this site, you have the right to access, query and rectify your data so that we, if necessary, make rectiPride, complete, update, block or delete personal data concerning you which is inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date or whose collection, use, communication or storage is unlawful.

You also have the right to oppose the processing of your data for legitimate reasons. This implies that in case of opposition, we will not be able to respond to your request.

6.2 How to assert your rights and contact us?

If you have a request concerning the protection of your data, you can send an email to ecommerce@domainelabarroche.com or by mail to SAS La Barroche – 19 avenue des Bosquets – Châteauneuf-du-Pape cedex

For your protection and the protection of all of our users, we may ask you to provide proof of identity before we can respond to your request.

On the other hand, we may not be able to respond positively to certain requests by which a user would object to the processing of his personal data, in particular when these requests would no longer allow us to provide our services.
You can also lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority of your country of main residence and in particular with the CNIL for French residents.